Students

PhD, Anthropology and Social WorkMFA, Poetry

2017-2018 Cohort
Name Program
Stacey Bishop PhD, History
Stephanie Brown MFA, Penny Stamps School of Art & Design
Alexandra Creola PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art & Archaeology
Carolyn Gennari MFA, Penny Stamps School of Art & Design
Isabelle Gillet PhD, History of Art
Onyx Henry PhD, German Languages and Literature
Rashun Miles PhD, Anthropology and Social Work
Christopher Mulvey PhD, Anthropology
James Munene PhD, Anthropology
Katherine Stadtmiller MSI, Information
Colin Walker MFA, Poetry
Jeremy York PhD, Information
2016-2017 Cohort
Name Program
Roxana Aras PhD, Anthropology & History
Carolyn Clayton MFA, Penny Stamps School of Art & Design
Christina DiFabio PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art & Archaeology
Charles Gushue MFA, School of Music, Theater and Dance
Timothy Hart PhD, Greek & Roman History
Zoe Jenkins PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art & Archaeology
Rebecca Kon MA, School of Education
Zachary Kopin PhD, History
Grace Mahoney PhD, Slavic Languages & Literature
Mary Pena PhD, Anthropology
Mariane Stanev PhD, Comparative Literature
Felix Zamora-Gomez PhD, Romance Languages & Literature
2015-2016 Cohort
Name Program
Amy Albanese JD, Law
Megan Berkobien PhD, Comparative Literature
Susan Dine PhD, History of Art
Kyle Frisina PhD, American Culture
Timnet Gedar PhD, History
Crystal Labrosse MA, Modern Middle Eastern and North African Studies
Allan Martell PhD, Information
Sarah McLusky MSI, Information
Hannah McMurray PhD, Germanic Languages and Literatures
Shannon Ness PhD, Classical Art and Archaeology
Michael Pascual PhD, American Culture
Lauren Stamm MSI, Information
2014-2015 Cohort
Name Program
Rebecca Bloom PhD, Asian Languages and Culture
Rachel Chamberlain PhD, History of Art
Caitlin Clerkin PhD, Interdepartmental Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Kelly Fabian JD, Law
Calder Fong PhD, German Languages and Literature
Elspeth Geiger PhD, Anthropology
Craig Harvey PhD, Interdepartmental Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Katy Holihan PhD, German Languages and Literature
Alicia Juillet MSI, Information
Rachel Miller PhD, American Culture
Amanda Respess PhD, Anthropology and History
Benjamin Tupper PhD, Education
2013-2014 Cohort
Name Program
Caroline Braden MA, Educational Studies
Rebecca Cassidy MPP, Public Policy
Jeremy Golubcow-Teglasi PhD, Educational Studies
Esther Ladkau PhD, History
Molly Malcolm MSI, Information
Nicholas Malzahn MSI, Information
Alison Rittershaus PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Andrea Rottmann PhD, Germanic Languages and Literatures
Caitlin Townsend PhD, History
Alice Tsay PhD, English Language and Literature
2012-2013 Cohort
Name Program
Katherine Carlton JD, Law
Courtney Cottrell PhD, Anthropology
Catalina Esguerra PhD, Romance Languages & Literature
Julie Feldt PhD, Atmospheric and Space Sciences
Naomi Herman-Aplet MSI, Information
Nickolas Krabbenhoeft MSI, Information
Emily Kutil MArch, Architecture
Justin Meyer PhD, Urban Planning
Diana Sierra Becerra PhD, History & Women’s Studies
Ana Maria Silva PhD, History
Marisa Szpytman MSI, Information
2011-2012 Cohort
Name Program
Laura Alcantara PhD, Near Eastern Studies
Sanam Arab MSI, Information
Keeley Briggs MS, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Abigail Celis PhD, French Language and Literature
Jenny Kreiger PhD student, IPCAA
Marissa Kucheck PhD, History of Art
Molly McGuire MSI, Information
Kayla Romberger MFA, Art & Design
Shannon Schmoll PhD candidate, Astronomy and Science Education
Anna Topolska PhD, History
Alisha Wessler MFA, Art & Design
2010-2011 Cohort
Name Program
Megan Banka MS, Natural Resources and the Environment
Reed Esslinger-Payet MFA, Art & Design
Elizabeth Harmon PhD, American Culture
John Kannenberg MFA, Art & Design
Gina Konstantopoulos PhD, Near Eastern Studies
Katherine Larson PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Kathryn Lowe MSI, Information
Ashley Miller PhD, History of Art
Emma Sachs PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Joanna Steele PhD, Information
2009-2010 Cohort
Name Program
Clara Cahill PhD, Education
Joseph Cialdella PhD, American Culture
Kate Donovan MSI, Information
Sarah Gothie PhD candidate, American Culture
Andrew W. Gurstelle PhD, Anthropology
Neha Paliwal PhD, Anthropology
Kristine Ronan PhD, History of Art
Alison Vacca PhD, Near Eastern Studies
Elizabeth Vandermark PhD, Architecture
Anna Wieck PhD, History of Art
Emma Wolman MSI, Information
2008-2009 Cohort
Name Program
Luciana Aenasoaie PhD, Anthropology and History
Lea Bullard PhD, Education
Tiffany Chao MSI, Information
Christine Efta PhD, Near Eastern Studies
Marc Levitt MSI, Information
Andrea McDonnell PhD, Communication Studies
Mei-Chen Pan PhD, Comparative Literature
Ricardo Punzalan PhD, Information
J. Amadeaus Scott MFA, Art & Design
Aimee VonBokel PhD, American Culture
2007-2008 Cohort
Name Program
Christopher Berk PhD, Anthropology
Jennifer Beyer MA, Education
Helen Dixon PhD, Near Eastern Studies
Lizzie Ehrenhalt MSI, Information
Erica Feldman PhD, Anthropology
Alice Mae Goff MSI, Information
Monica Huerta PhD, History of Art
Andrea Landis PhD, Asian Languages and Cultures
Monica Patterson PhD, History
Tasha Rijke-Epstein PhD, Anthropology and History
Lindsay Stern MFA, Art & Design
Beatriz Zengotitabengoa PhD, History of Art
2006-2007 Cohort
Name Program
Donald Buaku MA, Urban Planning
Alison Byrnes MFA, Art & Design
Andrew Ciancia PhD, Education
Morgan Daniels MSI, Information
Kelly Fayard PhD , Anthropology
Susan Frekko PhD, Anthropology
Mya Gosling MA, Southeast Asian Studies
Ksenya Gurshtein PhD, History of Art
Keun Young Kim PhD, Anthropology
Jason Nargis MSI, Information
Anna Perricci MSI, Information
Tamara Shreiner PhD, Education
2005-2006 Cohort
Name Program
Tina DeLisle PhD, History and Women’s Studies
Chris Dempsey PhD, Musicology
Heloise Finch PhD, Anthropology and History
Olga Khroustaleva MSI, Information Science
Kelly Kirby PhD, Anthropology
John Low PhD, American Culture
Hima Mallampati PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Leah Niederstadt PhD, Anthropology
Katie Raff PhD, History of Art
Kathy Zarur PhD, History of Art
2004-2005 Cohort
Name Program
Michael Andre PhD, Germanic Languages and Literature
Lisa Cakmak PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Guillermo Salas Carreno PhD, Anthropology
Shannon Davis Post Doc, Biology
Deirdre Hennebury PhD, Architecture
Lydia Herring PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Ipek Kaynar PhD, Architecture
Erica Lehrer PhD, Anthropology
Diana Mankowski PhD, History
Kathryn Marks Stine MSI, Information Science
Medha Tare PhD, Psychology
Jennifer Zee MFA, Art & Design
2003-2004 Cohort
Name Program
David Choberka PhD, German Languages and Literature
Stacy Davidson PhD, Egyptology
Leilani Dawson MS, Information Science
Henrike Florusbosch PhD, Anthropology
Meghan Glass MS, Information Science
Manon Grugel PhD, Physics
Katie Johnson MA, History
Luna Khirfan PhD, Urban & Regional Planning
Cat Lyon PhD, Interdisciplinary Program in Classical Art and Archaeology
Leilah Lyons Assistant Professor
Despina Margomenou PhD, Anthropology
Renee Miller PhD, Science Education
Nicole Sielken MA, Resource Policy & Behavior and Education